Estimated value
£340,522
Median £3,742/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £340,000£390,000
Estimated value: £340,522Last sold (Jul 2018): £249,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near B64 5RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 BLUEBELL ROAD B64 5NP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 99 | £3,939 | B | 89% |
99 DENBY WAY B64 5RF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 115 | £2,957 | B | 88% |
9 FOREST DRIVE B64 5LW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £308,000 | 80 | £3,850 | C | 82% |
43 WOODHOUSE WAY B64 5EL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 79 | £3,544 | D | 81% |
77 DENBY WAY B64 5RF · Detached | May 2024 | £345,000 | 99 | £3,485 | B | 81% |
19 DENBY WAY B64 5RF · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £292,000 | 82 | £3,561 | B | 80% |
101 DENBY WAY B64 5RF · Detached | Feb 2024 | £350,000 | 91 | £3,846 | B | 80% |
102 HIGH HADEN ROAD B64 7PN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £363,000 | 97 | £3,742 | C | 80% |
4 LEE ROAD B64 7HS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 103 | £3,058 | D | 79% |