HouseValuation
Home·B64·Valuation

34, COMPTON ROAD, B64 5BB

Other·197·EPC D
Estimated value
£441,477

Median £2,241/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £465,000£2,000,000
Estimated value: £441,477Last sold (Feb 2021): £475,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B64 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
METAL & WASTE RECYCLING LTD POWKE LANE
B64 5PT · Other
Dec 2025£2,000,000 - - - 72%
51 COMPTON ROAD
B64 5BB · Semi-detached
May 2025£325,000145£2,241D70%
50A BEST STREET
B64 5PA · Other
Jul 2025£250,000 - - - 69%
1 SANDWELL GROVE
B64 5DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,000167£1,569C67%
25 BARRS ROAD
B64 7HG · Detached
Oct 2025£465,000193£2,409C66%
22 MARKET SQUARE HIGH STREET
B64 5HH · Other
Apr 2025£1,500,000 - - - 66%
73 (GROUND FLOOR) HIGH STREET
B64 5HA · Other
Apr 2025£1,500,000 - - - 66%
2 BRAMBLE CLOSE
B64 5QQ · Detached
Sept 2025£340,000160£2,125C64%
57 COMPTON ROAD
B64 5BB · Terraced
Nov 2025£180,00067£2,687D64%
CRADLEY SPECIAL BRICK CO LTD OVEREND ROAD
B64 7DD · Other
Jul 2025£770,000 - - - 63%

Dig deeper into this address