Estimated value
£204,225
Median £2,723/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £217,000£305,000
Estimated value: £204,225Last sold (Dec 2016): £129,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near B63 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 MARGARET AVENUE B63 4BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £184,000 | 76 | £2,421 | D | 89% |
18 GEORGE ROAD B63 4DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £177,000 | 65 | £2,723 | D | 88% |
88 GEORGE ROAD B63 4DF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £217,000 | 92 | £2,359 | C | 86% |
57 MARGARET AVENUE B63 4BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 70 | £3,000 | C | 86% |
86 WINDSOR ROAD B63 4BH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 80 | £3,813 | D | 85% |
35 DUDLEY ROAD B63 3LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 83 | £2,892 | D | 85% |
10 VICTORIA STREET B63 3TY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 82 | £2,012 | D | 85% |
20 LOUGHTON GROVE B63 4BS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 95 | £2,474 | D | 85% |
3 WINDSOR ROAD B63 4BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £182,500 | 57 | £3,202 | D | 85% |