HouseValuation
Home·B63·Valuation

73, WINDSOR ROAD, B63 4BE

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£223,491

Median £3,239/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,500Median £232,000£320,000
Estimated value: £223,491Last sold (Aug 2023): £210,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B63 4BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 WINDSOR ROAD
B63 4BE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,00077£3,636D89%
115 WINDSOR ROAD
B63 4BH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00070£4,571D89%
45 RED LEASOWES ROAD
B63 4SF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£232,00072£3,222C88%
5 UFFMOOR ESTATE
B63 4JR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00071£3,239D86%
25 BLOOMFIELD STREET WEST
B63 3RD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£207,00069£3,000D86%
86 WINDSOR ROAD
B63 4BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00080£3,813D85%
48 BEECHES VIEW AVENUE
B63 2HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£189,00070£2,700D85%
10 FOXHUNT ROAD
B63 4LB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00076£2,895D85%
62 WASSELL ROAD
B63 4JX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£310,00079£3,924D85%
3 WINDSOR ROAD
B63 4BE · Terraced
Mar 2026£182,50057£3,202D85%

Dig deeper into this address