HouseValuation
Home·B63·Valuation

68, STOURBRIDGE ROAD, B63 3UP

Terraced·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£202,440

Median £2,892/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£129,000Median £194,000£242,500
Estimated value: £202,440Last sold (Feb 2008): £105,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B63 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 SHORT STREET
B63 3UH · Terraced
Mar 2026£129,00063£2,048D91%
25 SHORT STREET
B63 3UH · Terraced
Oct 2025£194,00080£2,425D86%
52 STOURBRIDGE ROAD
B63 3US · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,00073£2,397C85%
25 BLOOMFIELD STREET WEST
B63 3RD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£207,00069£3,000D85%
34B BLOOMFIELD STREET NORTH
B63 3RE · Terraced
Dec 2025£187,00060£3,117C85%
40 BELLE VALE
B63 3NZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00076£3,026C85%
35 DUDLEY ROAD
B63 3LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,00083£2,892D84%
26 MARGARET AVENUE
B63 4BX · Terraced
Jan 2026£184,00076£2,421D84%
10 VICTORIA STREET
B63 3TY · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00082£2,012D84%
47 CHERRY ORCHARD AVENUE
B63 3RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,50064£3,789D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address