HouseValuation
Home·B63·Valuation

80, WHITTINGHAM ROAD, B63 3TP

Terraced·127·EPC C
Estimated value
£315,468

Median £2,484/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£226,000Median £265,000£435,000
Estimated value: £315,468Last sold (Feb 2015): £185,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B63 3TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 CHADBURY ROAD
B63 3HB · Terraced
Oct 2025£257,750121£2,130C86%
13 WHITTINGHAM ROAD
B63 3TF · Terraced
Jun 2025£345,000111£3,108C83%
46 CAROL CRESCENT
B63 3RR · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00092£3,804D80%
59 HONEYBOURNE ROAD
B63 3ET · Terraced
Jul 2025£280,000115£2,435D80%
20 HAVERGAL WALK
B63 2LD · Terraced
Sept 2025£244,950132£1,856C80%
12B DREWS HOLLOWAY
B63 2AQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£265,000114£2,325C79%
24 THORNHILL ROAD
B63 1AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,000141£3,085C79%
25B BANNERS LANE
B63 2AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£258,000103£2,505C79%
2 HUNNINGTON CRESCENT
B63 3DJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£226,00091£2,484D78%
2 HUNNINGTON CRESCENT
B63 3DJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£226,00091£2,484D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address