Estimated value
£320,025
Median £3,765/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £305,000£450,000
Estimated value: £320,025Last sold (Sept 2018): £204,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near B63 3RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 GRANGE ROAD B63 3EF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 83 | £4,518 | E | 86% |
5 THE HAWNELANDS B63 3RT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £298,000 | 87 | £3,425 | E | 86% |
29 THE HAWNELANDS B63 3RT · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £175,000 | 78 | £2,244 | E | 84% |
2 ORMONDE CLOSE B63 2XY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 79 | £3,481 | D | 83% |
16 WAXLAND ROAD B63 3DW · Detached | May 2025 | £392,000 | 92 | £4,261 | E | 82% |
283 STOURBRIDGE ROAD B63 3QU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 87 | £3,506 | D | 81% |
6 COTSWOLD CROFT B63 1JL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 90 | £5,000 | D | 81% |
37 MOGUL LANE B63 2QG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £242,000 | 84 | £2,881 | D | 81% |
11 GRANGE ROAD B63 3EA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 74 | £4,662 | E | 80% |