HouseValuation
Home·B63·Valuation

25, FURNACE HILL, B63 3LY

Terraced·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£221,076

Median £2,484/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£129,000Median £226,000£350,000
Estimated value: £221,076Last sold (Jan 2022): £185,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B63 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 DUDLEY ROAD
B63 3LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,00083£2,892D90%
10 VICTORIA STREET
B63 3TY · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00082£2,012D90%
46 CAROL CRESCENT
B63 3RR · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00092£3,804D89%
2 HUNNINGTON CRESCENT
B63 3DJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£226,00091£2,484D87%
2 HUNNINGTON CRESCENT
B63 3DJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£226,00091£2,484D87%
25 SHORT STREET
B63 3UH · Terraced
Oct 2025£194,00080£2,425D86%
20 LOUGHTON GROVE
B63 4BS · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,00095£2,474D86%
39 COBHAM ROAD
B63 3JZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£215,00089£2,416D85%
5 SHORT STREET
B63 3UH · Terraced
Mar 2026£129,00063£2,048D85%
40 BELLE VALE
B63 3NZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00076£3,026C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address