HouseValuation
Home·B63·Valuation

18, FURNACE HILL, B63 3LY

Terraced·60·EPC E
Estimated value
£192,120

Median £3,202/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £187,000£268,000
Estimated value: £192,120Last sold (May 2024): £161,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near B63 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 SHORT STREET
B63 3UH · Terraced
Mar 2026£129,00063£2,048D88%
232 STOURBRIDGE ROAD
B63 3QP · Terraced
Oct 2025£125,00062£2,016E86%
3 WINDSOR ROAD
B63 4BE · Terraced
Mar 2026£182,50057£3,202D83%
25 BLOOMFIELD STREET WEST
B63 3RD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£207,00069£3,000D82%
34B BLOOMFIELD STREET NORTH
B63 3RE · Terraced
Dec 2025£187,00060£3,117C82%
47 CHERRY ORCHARD AVENUE
B63 3RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,50064£3,789D80%
18 GEORGE ROAD
B63 4DE · Terraced
Dec 2025£177,00065£2,723D80%
40 FURNACE HILL
B63 3LY · Detached
Nov 2025£210,00064£3,281D78%
7 HAMMERSLEY CLOSE
B63 2LG · Terraced
Jan 2026£179,50053£3,387C78%
15 WREKIN CLOSE
B63 1JN · Terraced
Oct 2025£268,00059£4,542D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address