HouseValuation
Home·B63·Valuation

77, WHITEHALL ROAD, B63 3JS

Semi-detached·87·EPC B
Estimated value
£260,130

Median £2,990/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £270,500£415,000
Estimated value: £260,130Last sold (Mar 2022): £260,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B63 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
283 STOURBRIDGE ROAD
B63 3QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00087£3,506D84%
5 UFFMOOR LANE
B63 1DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,50077£2,630C82%
6 HONEYBOURNE ROAD
B63 3EN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,000100£2,900C82%
54 COLMAN HILL AVENUE
B63 2BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00088£1,875C82%
45 ST JOHNS ROAD
B63 4HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,50081£3,340C82%
15 COBHAM ROAD
B63 3JW · Detached
Dec 2025£415,00097£4,278B82%
57 LYDE GREEN
B63 2PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00077£3,117C82%
12 BOURNES CRESCENT
B63 4EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00083£2,952C81%
92 HIGHFIELD LANE
B63 4SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00097£2,990C81%
37 CHADBURY ROAD
B63 3HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00083£2,952D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address