Estimated value
£403,542
Median £3,807/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £405,000£475,000
Estimated value: £403,542Last sold (Nov 2023): £387,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near B63 3DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 HADEN HILL ROAD B63 3NF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 121 | £3,926 | D | 86% |
6 ABBERTON CLOSE B63 3ES · Detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 102 | £2,843 | D | 86% |
158 BROADWAY AVENUE B63 4QW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 109 | £3,807 | D | 86% |
15 FAIRFIELD ROAD B63 4PT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 120 | £3,083 | D | 83% |
7 BRIERY ROAD B63 1AT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 116 | £3,491 | C | 82% |
15 COBHAM ROAD B63 3JW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 97 | £4,278 | B | 82% |
29 FAIRFIELD ROAD B63 4PT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 91 | £4,670 | C | 81% |
15 TALBOT STREET B63 2TD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £283,500 | 105 | £2,700 | D | 80% |
44A LUTLEY AVENUE B63 4HU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 101 | £3,861 | C | 80% |