HouseValuation
Home·B63·Valuation

41, BROADWAY AVENUE, B63 3DF

Semi-detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£355,272

Median £3,144/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,000Median £305,000£425,000
Estimated value: £355,272Last sold (Dec 2018): £243,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B63 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 WITLEY AVENUE
B63 4DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£279,00097£2,876D85%
283 STOURBRIDGE ROAD
B63 3QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00087£3,506D84%
38 TENTERFIELDS
B63 3LH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,000109£2,752D84%
81 HADEN HILL ROAD
B63 3NF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£305,00097£3,144D84%
296 HAGLEY ROAD
B63 4QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£227,000104£2,183E83%
56 MEADOWBROOK ROAD
B63 1AQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,000107£3,318D83%
6 HONEYBOURNE ROAD
B63 3EN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,000100£2,900C82%
10 CAROL CRESCENT
B63 3RS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£315,00097£3,247D82%
163 STOURBRIDGE ROAD
B63 3UD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£425,000100£4,250E82%
11 TREGARRON ROAD
B63 2JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,000100£2,550D81%

Dig deeper into this address