HouseValuation
Home·B63·Valuation

84, APPERLEY WAY, B63 2XP

Detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£205,379

Median £3,481/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £220,000£400,000
Estimated value: £205,379Last sold (Aug 2015): £148,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B63 2XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 DREWS HOLLOWAY
B63 2AG · Detached
Jan 2026£225,00062£3,629D89%
26 MAPLE TREE LANE
B63 2BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00064£2,578D83%
40 FURNACE HILL
B63 3LY · Detached
Nov 2025£210,00064£3,281D82%
15 WILLETTS DRIVE
B63 2HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00060£3,667D82%
17 FOREDRAFT STREET
B63 2DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00057£3,070C81%
112 BUTCHERS LANE
B63 2RX · Detached
Mar 2025£190,00063£3,016D81%
2 ORMONDE CLOSE
B63 2XY · Detached
Mar 2026£275,00079£3,481D79%
127 FAIRMILE ROAD
B63 3PZ · Detached
Jul 2025£400,00063£6,349D78%
47 CHERRY ORCHARD AVENUE
B63 3RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,50064£3,789D78%
48 BEECHES VIEW AVENUE
B63 2HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£189,00070£2,700D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address