HouseValuation
Home·B63·Valuation

27, THE INFIELD, B63 2TE

Flat·39·EPC C
Estimated value
£110,682

Median £2,838/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £105,000£189,950
Estimated value: £110,682Last sold (May 2021): £72,950

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near B63 2TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LEASOWES COURT (FLAT 15) RED LEASOWES ROAD
B63 4SF · Flat
Feb 2026£112,00034£3,294C85%
122 APPERLEY WAY
B63 2XS · Flat
Jun 2025£105,00043£2,442C83%
134 APPERLEY WAY
B63 2XS · Flat
Dec 2025£68,00045£1,511C82%
LINDEN GLADE (21) STOURBRIDGE ROAD
B63 3UP · Flat
Sept 2025£189,95043£4,417C80%
LEASOWES COURT (FLAT 15) RED LEASOWES ROAD
B63 4SF · Flat
Jul 2025£60,00034£1,765C78%
49 THE INFIELD
B63 2TE · Flat
Mar 2025£147,00049£3,000B78%
114 BRETT YOUNG CLOSE
B63 3BJ · Flat
Jun 2025£105,00037£2,838C78%
LYTTLETON HOUSE (FLAT 33) BLACKBERRY LANE
B63 4NX · Flat
Jun 2025£129,95037£3,512C77%
155 LYDE GREEN
B63 2PT · Flat
Oct 2025£50,00046£1,087D77%
RICHMOND COURT (FLAT 6) THORNHILL ROAD
B63 1AU · Flat
May 2025£77,00036£2,139C77%

Dig deeper into this address