HouseValuation
Home·B63·Valuation

3, BANNERS STREET, B63 2SL

Detached·140·EPC E
Estimated value
£431,620

Median £3,083/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £408,000£580,000
Estimated value: £431,620Last sold (Oct 2018): £275,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near B63 2SL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 RADBOURNE DRIVE
B63 2YD · Detached
Feb 2026£480,000127£3,780D87%
86 BRIERY ROAD
B63 1AS · Detached
Jan 2026£580,000140£4,143D81%
CORNERWAYS THE DRIVE
B63 2DS · Detached
Jul 2025£365,000131£2,786D80%
LYNN COTTAGE HAGLEY ROAD
B63 4QQ · Detached
Dec 2025£405,000149£2,718D80%
1 CARPENTER GLADE
B63 2BG · Detached
Jun 2025£410,000119£3,445D80%
2 BEECHES VIEW AVENUE
B63 2ER · Detached
Oct 2025£390,000129£3,023C80%
15 FAIRFIELD ROAD
B63 4PT · Detached
Dec 2025£370,000120£3,083D80%
10B DREWS HOLLOWAY
B63 2AQ · Detached
Dec 2025£408,000149£2,738B79%
51 HADEN HILL ROAD
B63 3NF · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000121£3,926D78%
42 MOGUL LANE
B63 2QW · Detached
Mar 2025£335,000154£2,175D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address