Estimated value
£109,890
Median £2,442/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £115,000£189,950
Estimated value: £109,890Last sold (Jul 2005): £75,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near B63 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
134 APPERLEY WAY B63 2XS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £68,000 | 45 | £1,511 | C | 88% |
155 LYDE GREEN B63 2PT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £50,000 | 46 | £1,087 | D | 83% |
12 BLAENWERN DRIVE B63 2PX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 51 | £2,255 | E | 83% |
169 APPERLEY WAY B63 2XS · Flat | Jul 2025 | £90,000 | 51 | £1,765 | C | 83% |
122 APPERLEY WAY B63 2XS · Flat | Jun 2025 | £105,000 | 43 | £2,442 | C | 83% |
37 THE INFIELD B63 2TE · Flat | May 2025 | £132,549 | 51 | £2,599 | C | 82% |
WHITEHALL COURT (FLAT 8) WHITEHALL DRIVE B63 3JT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £112,000 | 51 | £2,196 | C | 81% |
38 NETHEREND LANE B63 2PU · Flat | Aug 2025 | £117,000 | 47 | £2,489 | D | 81% |
LINDEN GLADE (21) STOURBRIDGE ROAD B63 3UP · Flat | Sept 2025 | £189,950 | 43 | £4,417 | C | 80% |