Estimated value
£262,363
Median £2,407/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £235,000£290,000
Estimated value: £262,363Last sold (Dec 2024): £180,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near B63 2LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25B BANNERS LANE B63 2AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £258,000 | 103 | £2,505 | C | 87% |
59 TEME ROAD B63 2LU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 97 | £1,340 | D | 87% |
20 LOUGHTON GROVE B63 4BS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 95 | £2,474 | D | 86% |
5 HARTLEBURY ROAD B63 4PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 102 | £2,843 | D | 84% |
11 CENTURY WAY B63 2TQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 105 | £2,333 | C | 84% |
15 CENTURY WAY B63 2TQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £233,000 | 103 | £2,262 | C | 84% |
33 HIGHFIELD ROAD B63 2DH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £110,000 | 93 | £1,183 | D | 84% |
28 STOURDELL ROAD B63 2AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 86 | £2,616 | D | 83% |
16 SEVERN ROAD B63 2LP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 105 | £1,762 | C | 83% |