HouseValuation
Home·B63·Valuation

5, COMPTON GROVE, B63 2EP

Semi-detached·128·EPC C
Estimated value
£386,944

Median £3,023/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £390,000£480,000
Estimated value: £386,944Last sold (Nov 2015): £144,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B63 2EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 THORNHILL ROAD
B63 1AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,000141£3,085C85%
40 RADBOURNE DRIVE
B63 2YD · Detached
Feb 2026£480,000127£3,780D81%
2 SILVER INNAGE
B63 2PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£237,50098£2,423C81%
1 BRACKENFIELD ROAD
B63 1AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£467,500130£3,596D80%
2 BEECHES VIEW AVENUE
B63 2ER · Detached
Oct 2025£390,000129£3,023C80%
23 BANNERS LANE
B63 2AX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00095£2,526C79%
20 HAVERGAL WALK
B63 2LD · Terraced
Sept 2025£244,950132£1,856C79%
7 BRIERY ROAD
B63 1AT · Detached
Feb 2026£405,000116£3,491C79%
32 WILTSHIRE DRIVE
B63 2XU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00068£2,794C79%
44 GRANGE ROAD
B63 3EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,000136£2,279D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address