Estimated value
£305,532
Median £3,772/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£189,000Median £305,000£350,000
Estimated value: £305,532Last sold (Jan 2021): £225,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near B63 1BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 DUNSTALL ROAD B63 1BB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £296,500 | 75 | £3,953 | C | 90% |
8 BRIERY ROAD B63 1AT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 88 | £3,977 | D | 89% |
9 LONG MYND B63 1HZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £305,500 | 81 | £3,772 | D | 88% |
76 PORTSDOWN ROAD B63 1HT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £314,950 | 72 | £4,374 | D | 88% |
5 UFFMOOR LANE B63 1DJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £202,500 | 77 | £2,630 | C | 87% |
86 WINDSOR ROAD B63 4BH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 80 | £3,813 | D | 86% |
4 SIDLAW CLOSE B63 1JS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 75 | £3,600 | D | 86% |
25 BLOOMFIELD STREET WEST B63 3RD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £207,000 | 69 | £3,000 | D | 86% |