HouseValuation
Home·B62·Valuation

23, FRANKLEY AVENUE, B62 0EA

Semi-detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£337,634

Median £3,278/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £315,000£485,000
Estimated value: £337,634Last sold (Dec 2025): £415,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near B62 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 FRANKLEY AVENUE
B62 0EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000105£4,048C96%
25 FRANKLEY AVENUE
B62 0EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£220,000105£2,095C87%
6 VALLEY ROAD
B62 9RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00099£2,879C85%
59 STANMORE GROVE
B62 0HG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00090£3,278C85%
40 MIDDLEFIELD AVENUE
B62 9QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000114£2,763C85%
20 EASTLEIGH DRIVE
B62 0PA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£485,000108£4,491C85%
22 HIGH FARM ROAD
B62 9RX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000107£2,430C84%
57 HURST GREEN ROAD
B62 9PT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00096£3,385D83%
62 STUART ROAD
B62 0EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00090£3,778D83%
43 FRANKLEY AVENUE
B62 0EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£225,00099£2,273D83%

Dig deeper into this address