HouseValuation
Home·B61·Valuation

91, STOURBRIDGE ROAD, B61 9LY

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£383,460

Median £3,486/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £377,000£495,000
Estimated value: £383,460Last sold (Jul 2019): £340,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B61 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 STOURBRIDGE ROAD
B61 9LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£417,500109£3,830D89%
314 STOURBRIDGE ROAD
B61 9LH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000109£3,486D89%
8 TALL TREES CLOSE
B61 0HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000101£3,366D85%
51 CHURCHFIELDS CLOSE
B61 8EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£336,000105£3,200D85%
10 WOOD LANE
B61 9NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£377,00093£4,054D84%
40 FOX LANE
B61 7NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£306,00098£3,122D84%
16 DODFORD ROAD
B61 9JR · Detached
Feb 2026£495,000108£4,583D84%
50 YORK ROAD
B61 8RY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000115£2,609D84%
67 STOURBRIDGE ROAD
B61 9LY · Detached
Jul 2025£440,000110£4,000D83%
41 GOLDEN CROSS LANE
B61 0LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,000105£3,000C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address