HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

17, PLOUGHMANS WALK, B60 4NN

Detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£444,720

Median £4,080/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £450,000£502,500
Estimated value: £444,720Last sold (Oct 2012): £233,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near B60 4NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 PLOUGHMANS WALK
B60 4NN · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000107£4,206C93%
64 MEADOWVALE ROAD
B60 1JY · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000119£3,992D85%
27 OASTHOUSE CLOSE
B60 4NW · Detached
Dec 2025£432,500106£4,080C85%
18 PLANETREE CLOSE
B60 1AW · Detached
Jan 2026£435,00093£4,677D84%
31 PLOUGHMANS WALK
B60 4NN · Detached
Jul 2025£440,000127£3,465D84%
123 FINSTALL ROAD
B60 3DE · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000103£4,369D83%
36 MEADOWVALE ROAD
B60 1JY · Detached
Mar 2026£449,000118£3,805C83%
6 HASTINGS DRIVE
B60 4FT · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000114£3,728B83%
15 SIDINGS CLOSE
B60 3SG · Detached
Mar 2026£502,500124£4,052C83%
52 VALENCIA ROAD
B60 2SA · Detached
Dec 2025£468,000108£4,333D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address