HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

38, CLOVERDALE, B60 4NF

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£287,625

Median £3,835/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £280,000£326,000
Estimated value: £287,625Last sold (Jun 2025): £245,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B60 4NF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 CLOVERDALE
B60 4NF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£253,00075£3,373D90%
19 OLD STATION ROAD
B60 2AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00072£4,028D86%
63 SALWARPE ROAD
B60 3HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00064£3,594D85%
17 HAMPTON AVENUE
B60 2AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£283,00082£3,451D84%
94 CLOVERDALE
B60 4NH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,00078£3,590D84%
67 CLOVERDALE
B60 4NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£240,00081£2,963E83%
7 SHEPHERDS WALK
B60 3PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,10069£3,914C82%
21 STOKE ROAD
B60 3EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£326,00085£3,835D82%
33C REDDITCH ROAD
B60 4JW · Detached
Dec 2025£255,00066£3,864D81%
41 KNOWESLEY CLOSE
B60 2RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00069£4,058C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address