Estimated value
£492,096
Median £3,728/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£422,500Median £475,000£520,000
Estimated value: £492,096Last sold (Jun 2014): £270,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 11 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 HANBURY ROAD B60 4LS · Detached | May 2025 | £487,500 | 119 | £4,097 | D | 88% |
55 AVONCROFT ROAD B60 4NG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 129 | £3,488 | D | 86% |
64 MEADOWVALE ROAD B60 1JY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 119 | £3,992 | D | 85% |
20 HARVINGTON ROAD B60 2BA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £422,500 | 150 | £2,817 | D | 84% |
31 PLOUGHMANS WALK B60 4NN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £440,000 | 127 | £3,465 | D | 84% |
36 MEADOWVALE ROAD B60 1JY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £449,000 | 118 | £3,805 | C | 83% |
6 HASTINGS DRIVE B60 4FT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 114 | £3,728 | B | 83% |
15 SIDINGS CLOSE B60 3SG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £502,500 | 124 | £4,052 | C | 83% |
3 CONNAUGHT ROAD B60 2SH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 143 | £3,636 | C | 82% |
5 HARVEST CLOSE B60 3QS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 129 | £3,682 | D | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address