HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

5, JUBILEE CLOSE, B60 4DG

Terraced·31·EPC C
Estimated value
£119,226

Median £3,846/m² in your area × 31 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £250,000£540,000
Estimated value: £119,226Last sold (Sept 2003): £93,950

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B60 4DG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 CORIANDER CLOSE
B60 4ES · Terraced
Dec 2024£160,00040£4,000C72%
WHITFORD BRIDGE COTTAGE (5) WHITFORD BRIDGE ROAD
B60 4HE · Terraced
Mar 2025£180,00040£4,500D72%
46 HANBURY ROAD
B60 4LU · Terraced
Nov 2025£130,00076£1,711C69%
34 REDDITCH ROAD
B60 4JN · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,00091£3,846C68%
21 PENSHURST ROAD
B60 2SL · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,000107£3,037C67%
28 STEEL CLOSE
B60 3GQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,000113£2,920C67%
2 MINTON MEWS
B60 2PN · Flat
Feb 2026£220,00037£5,946C67%
3 GILBERT ROAD
B60 3JZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£250,00044£5,682C67%
9 VICARAGE CLOSE
B60 2ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00094£2,394C67%
THE WHARF HOUSE STOKE WHARF
B60 4LA · Terraced
Aug 2025£540,000168£3,214C66%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address