HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

4, JUBILEE CLOSE, B60 4DG

Terraced·38·EPC C
Estimated value
£152,000

Median £4,000/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £160,000£250,000
Estimated value: £152,000Last sold (Sept 2003): £92,950

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B60 4DG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 CORIANDER CLOSE
B60 4ES · Terraced
Dec 2024£160,00040£4,000C78%
WHITFORD BRIDGE COTTAGE (5) WHITFORD BRIDGE ROAD
B60 4HE · Terraced
Mar 2025£180,00040£4,500D78%
11A MCCONNELL CLOSE
B60 3SD · Terraced
May 2025£150,00043£3,488C77%
106 SCAIFE ROAD
B60 3SB · Terraced
Apr 2025£160,00043£3,721C76%
44 OAKHURST DRIVE
B60 1AR · Terraced
Feb 2025£153,00043£3,558C75%
44 OAKHURST DRIVE
B60 1AR · Terraced
Feb 2025£153,50043£3,570C75%
30 REDDITCH ROAD
B60 4JN · Terraced
Jul 2025£222,00047£4,723D74%
2 MINTON MEWS
B60 2PN · Flat
Feb 2026£220,00037£5,946C73%
3 GILBERT ROAD
B60 3JZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£250,00044£5,682C73%
ELMS COURT (APARTMENT 5) NEW ROAD
B60 2LX · Flat
Dec 2025£85,00036£2,361C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address