Estimated value
£502,448
Median £4,052/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£429,327Median £475,000£535,000
Estimated value: £502,448Last sold (Feb 2017): £350,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near B60 3SH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 SIDINGS CLOSE B60 3SG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £502,500 | 124 | £4,052 | C | 88% |
5 HARVEST CLOSE B60 3QS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 129 | £3,682 | D | 87% |
8 MILLER CLOSE B60 3PG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £429,327 | 124 | £3,462 | C | 85% |
5 SIDINGS CLOSE B60 3SG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 118 | £4,068 | C | 85% |
64 MEADOWVALE ROAD B60 1JY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 119 | £3,992 | D | 85% |
48 RUTHERFORD ROAD B60 3SA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £535,000 | 130 | £4,115 | C | 83% |
36 MEADOWVALE ROAD B60 1JY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £449,000 | 118 | £3,805 | C | 83% |
52 VALENCIA ROAD B60 2SA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £468,000 | 108 | £4,333 | D | 82% |
123 FINSTALL ROAD B60 3DE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 103 | £4,369 | D | 82% |