HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

40, SCAIFE ROAD, B60 3SB

Terraced·42·EPC E
Estimated value
£189,000

Median £4,500/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £220,000£250,000
Estimated value: £189,000Last sold (Oct 2024): £168,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near B60 3SB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
106 SCAIFE ROAD
B60 3SB · Terraced
Apr 2025£160,00043£3,721C81%
26 SCAIFE ROAD
B60 3SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£177,00044£4,023E81%
3 GILBERT ROAD
B60 3JZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£250,00044£5,682C78%
11A MCCONNELL CLOSE
B60 3SD · Terraced
May 2025£150,00043£3,488C76%
30 REDDITCH ROAD
B60 4JN · Terraced
Jul 2025£222,00047£4,723D75%
2 CLAYTON DRIVE
B60 3SF · Terraced
Mar 2025£220,00048£4,583C75%
46 OAKHURST DRIVE
B60 1AR · Terraced
Apr 2025£157,00046£3,413D73%
12 SCAIFE ROAD
B60 3SB · Terraced
Dec 2024£240,75049£4,913C73%
WHITFORD BRIDGE COTTAGE (5) WHITFORD BRIDGE ROAD
B60 4HE · Terraced
Mar 2025£180,00040£4,500D73%
61 SALWARPE ROAD
B60 3HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00051£4,412C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address