HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

34, RUTHERFORD ROAD, B60 3SA

Semi-detached·89·EPC B
Estimated value
£341,315

Median £3,835/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £330,000£478,000
Estimated value: £341,315Last sold (Dec 2015): £249,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B60 3SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 RUTHERFORD ROAD
B60 3SA · Detached
Nov 2025£478,000101£4,733C85%
44 RUTHERFORD ROAD
B60 3SA · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£360,00088£4,091C85%
3 MAIDEN WAY
B60 3GL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00090£3,667C84%
24 TURNTABLE AVENUE
B60 3SP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£350,00089£3,933B82%
68 GRAFTON CRESCENT
B60 3HN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00083£2,771C82%
23 FRINGE GREEN CLOSE
B60 3ER · Semi-detached
May 2025£325,00086£3,779B82%
128 LYTTLETON AVENUE
B60 3LB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£205,00081£2,531C81%
7 SHEPHERDS WALK
B60 3PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,10069£3,914C81%
21 STOKE ROAD
B60 3EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£326,00085£3,835D81%
23 STEEL CLOSE
B60 3GQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000110£3,045C81%

Dig deeper into this address