HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

22, SWALEDALE CLOSE, B60 3PY

Semi-detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£219,184

Median £3,914/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £230,000£290,000
Estimated value: £219,184Last sold (Aug 2013): £138,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B60 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 SWALEDALE CLOSE
B60 3PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00059£3,559C93%
63 SALWARPE ROAD
B60 3HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00064£3,594D90%
61 SALWARPE ROAD
B60 3HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00051£4,412C87%
57 SALWARPE ROAD
B60 3HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00061£2,869E86%
29 KNOWESLEY CLOSE
B60 2RG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£243,00050£4,860D82%
7 SHEPHERDS WALK
B60 3PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,10069£3,914C81%
1 MAIDEN WAY
B60 3GL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,00051£4,902C81%
3A PENMANOR
B60 3BY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£170,00061£2,787D81%
19 SHEPHERDS WALK
B60 3PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£210,00058£3,621D80%
18 KENYON CLOSE
B60 2DL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,00060£4,833D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address