HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

9, MILLER CLOSE, B60 3PG

Detached·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£494,344

Median £4,052/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £460,000£542,000
Estimated value: £494,344Last sold (Sept 2015): £278,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B60 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MILLER CLOSE
B60 3PG · Detached
Dec 2025£429,327124£3,462C94%
15 SIDINGS CLOSE
B60 3SG · Detached
Mar 2026£502,500124£4,052C91%
39 AVON CLOSE
B60 3PE · Detached
Jan 2026£365,000104£3,510C89%
5 SIDINGS CLOSE
B60 3SG · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000118£4,068C88%
14 MILLER CLOSE
B60 3PG · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000103£4,029B87%
48 RUTHERFORD ROAD
B60 3SA · Detached
Oct 2025£535,000130£4,115C86%
22 MILLER CLOSE
B60 3PG · Detached
Mar 2025£460,000107£4,299C86%
36 MEADOWVALE ROAD
B60 1JY · Detached
Mar 2026£449,000118£3,805C86%
52 EAST ROAD
B60 2NJ · Detached
Feb 2026£542,000113£4,796C85%
1 FIELD CLOSE
B60 3RB · Detached
Aug 2025£442,000127£3,480C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address