HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

4, AVON CLOSE, B60 3PE

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£206,397

Median £3,621/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £225,000£270,100
Estimated value: £206,397Last sold (Nov 2023): £252,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B60 3PE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 SALWARPE ROAD
B60 3HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00064£3,594D90%
61 SALWARPE ROAD
B60 3HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00051£4,412C87%
25 SWALEDALE CLOSE
B60 3PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00059£3,559C87%
57 SALWARPE ROAD
B60 3HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00061£2,869E86%
29 KNOWESLEY CLOSE
B60 2RG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£243,00050£4,860D82%
167 SALWARPE ROAD
B60 3HT · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,00065£3,231D82%
7 SHEPHERDS WALK
B60 3PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,10069£3,914C81%
1 MAIDEN WAY
B60 3GL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,00051£4,902C81%
3A PENMANOR
B60 3BY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£170,00061£2,787D81%
19 SHEPHERDS WALK
B60 3PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£210,00058£3,621D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address