HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

24, AVON CLOSE, B60 3PE

Semi-detached·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£224,031

Median £4,227/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £230,000£270,100
Estimated value: £224,031Last sold (Jan 2022): £210,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B60 3PE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 SALWARPE ROAD
B60 3HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00051£4,412C90%
25 SWALEDALE CLOSE
B60 3PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00059£3,559C90%
1 MAIDEN WAY
B60 3GL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,00051£4,902C84%
40 MOORSOM WAY
B60 3SH · Semi-detached
May 2025£220,00051£4,314C82%
63 SALWARPE ROAD
B60 3HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00064£3,594D81%
3 BARLEY CROFT
B60 3QG · Terraced
Oct 2025£190,00055£3,455C80%
29 KNOWESLEY CLOSE
B60 2RG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£243,00050£4,860D79%
24 GARRINGTON ROAD
B60 3GF · Flat
Mar 2026£145,00052£2,788C79%
4 STONEY HILL CLOSE
B60 2LY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£232,50055£4,227C78%
7 SHEPHERDS WALK
B60 3PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,10069£3,914C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address