HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

52, BISHOP HALL CRESCENT, B60 3JS

Semi-detached·71·EPC E
Estimated value
£255,174

Median £3,594/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £245,000£490,000
Estimated value: £255,174Last sold (Nov 2022): £205,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 35 points.

Sales near B60 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 SALWARPE ROAD
B60 3HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00061£2,869E89%
17 BISHOP HALL CRESCENT
B60 3JS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00078£3,141D88%
63 SALWARPE ROAD
B60 3HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00064£3,594D87%
54 GRAFTON CRESCENT
B60 3HN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00070£3,429E85%
7 SHEPHERDS WALK
B60 3PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,10069£3,914C84%
19 OLD STATION ROAD
B60 2AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00072£4,028D83%
15 BISHOP HALL CRESCENT
B60 3JS · Semi-detached
May 2025£210,00081£2,593C82%
2 PENMANOR
B60 3BZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£314,00078£4,026E80%
56 PENMANOR
B60 3BZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£490,00084£5,833E80%
167 SALWARPE ROAD
B60 3HT · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,00065£3,231D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address