HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

85, SALWARPE ROAD, B60 3HS

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£289,884

Median £3,451/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £283,000£330,000
Estimated value: £289,884Last sold (Feb 2023): £205,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B60 3HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 STOKE ROAD
B60 3EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£326,00085£3,835D87%
19 OLD STATION ROAD
B60 2AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00072£4,028D86%
17 BISHOP HALL CRESCENT
B60 3JS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00078£3,141D85%
120 SALWARPE ROAD
B60 3HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£192,00085£2,259D84%
17 HAMPTON AVENUE
B60 2AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£283,00082£3,451D84%
3 MAIDEN WAY
B60 3GL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00090£3,667C84%
114 SALWARPE ROAD
B60 3HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000103£2,767C84%
87 SALWARPE ROAD
B60 3HS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£268,50083£3,235C84%
12 HEWELL AVENUE
B60 3JF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£260,00089£2,921D84%
63 SALWARPE ROAD
B60 3HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00064£3,594D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address