Estimated value
£350,175
Median £3,045/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £335,000£502,500
Estimated value: £350,175Last sold (Apr 2023): £366,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near B60 3GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 COMPASS WAY B60 3GP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 110 | £3,318 | C | 95% |
23 STEEL CLOSE B60 3GQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 110 | £3,045 | C | 90% |
31 HOUSMAN CLOSE B60 3LY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 115 | £2,696 | C | 89% |
40 PENMANOR B60 3BZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 109 | £3,899 | C | 87% |
114 SALWARPE ROAD B60 3HS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 103 | £2,767 | C | 87% |
1 FARMERS ROAD B60 3PP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £330,000 | 118 | £2,797 | C | 85% |
15 SIDINGS CLOSE B60 3SG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £502,500 | 124 | £4,052 | C | 85% |
28 STEEL CLOSE B60 3GQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 113 | £2,920 | C | 84% |