Estimated value
£271,886
Median £4,058/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £270,100£375,000
Estimated value: £271,886Last sold (Oct 2010): £148,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 75/100 — a gain of 2 points.
Sales near B60 3GJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 SWALEDALE CLOSE B60 3PY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 59 | £3,559 | C | 84% |
7 SHEPHERDS WALK B60 3PS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,100 | 69 | £3,914 | C | 84% |
4 HEYDON ROAD B60 3DA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 76 | £4,934 | D | 83% |
104 COTTAGE LANE B60 1DT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 70 | £4,857 | D | 83% |
36 RAILWAY WALK B60 3GJ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £269,000 | 73 | £3,685 | C | 83% |
63 SALWARPE ROAD B60 3HR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 64 | £3,594 | D | 81% |
33C REDDITCH ROAD B60 4JW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 66 | £3,864 | D | 80% |
59 FINSTALL ROAD B60 3DF · Detached | May 2025 | £275,000 | 64 | £4,297 | D | 79% |
61 SALWARPE ROAD B60 3HP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 51 | £4,412 | C | 79% |