HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

35, NEWTON SQUARE, B60 3GB

Flat·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£159,885

Median £2,907/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £157,000£225,000
Estimated value: £159,885Last sold (Sept 2023): £172,500

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near B60 3GB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 GARRINGTON ROAD
B60 3GF · Flat
Mar 2026£145,00052£2,788C88%
GARDEN COURT (FLAT 3) DESIGN CLOSE
B60 3GS · Flat
Feb 2026£165,00054£3,056C87%
19 NEWTON SQUARE
B60 3GB · Flat
Jul 2025£187,50060£3,125B83%
GARDEN COURT (FLAT 23) DESIGN CLOSE
B60 3GS · Flat
Oct 2025£85,00054£1,574C83%
22 MERCIA CLOSE
B60 3HY · Flat
Oct 2025£112,50051£2,206C83%
16 OAKHURST DRIVE
B60 1AR · Flat
Sept 2025£150,00060£2,500D80%
WESTMINSTER COURT, 3 (FLAT 5) COLLEGE ROAD
B60 2NE · Flat
Feb 2026£225,00070£3,214D79%
GARDEN COURT (FLAT 5) DESIGN CLOSE
B60 3GS · Flat
May 2025£80,00054£1,481C79%
GARDEN COURT (FLAT 12) DESIGN CLOSE
B60 3GS · Flat
Mar 2025£157,00054£2,907C78%
GARDEN COURT (FLAT 20) DESIGN CLOSE
B60 3GS · Flat
Mar 2025£160,00054£2,963C78%

Dig deeper into this address