HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

9, GATE HOUSE LANE, B60 3GA

Terraced·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£318,280

Median £2,920/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £330,000£365,000
Estimated value: £318,280Last sold (Sept 2015): £225,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B60 3GA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 STEEL CLOSE
B60 3GQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,000113£2,920C90%
22 STEEL CLOSE
B60 3GQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£355,000125£2,840C88%
10 BRIDGE ROAD
B60 3GT · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,000104£2,788D86%
21 PENSHURST ROAD
B60 2SL · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,000107£3,037C85%
9 VICARAGE CLOSE
B60 2ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00094£2,394C85%
18 BRIDGE ROAD
B60 3GT · Terraced
Sept 2025£275,000100£2,750C85%
3 GAUGE CLOSE
B60 3GR · Terraced
Aug 2025£335,000104£3,221C84%
23 STEEL CLOSE
B60 3GQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000110£3,045C84%
31 HOUSMAN CLOSE
B60 3LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000115£2,696C83%
12 COMPASS WAY
B60 3GP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,000110£3,318C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address