HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

2, CORONATION TERRACE, B60 3EH

Terraced·84·EPC E
Estimated value
£271,404

Median £3,231/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £280,000£490,000
Estimated value: £271,404Last sold (Jun 2021): £207,500

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near B60 3EH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
120 SALWARPE ROAD
B60 3HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£192,00085£2,259D87%
2 PENMANOR
B60 3BZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£314,00078£4,026E86%
16 SOUTH ROAD
B60 3EL · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,00084£3,333D85%
30 STOKE ROAD
B60 3EJ · Terraced
May 2025£210,00081£2,593E82%
120 LINTHURST NEWTOWN
B60 1BS · Terraced
Jan 2026£345,00090£3,833D81%
10 BRIDGE ROAD
B60 3GT · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,000104£2,788D80%
56 PENMANOR
B60 3BZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£490,00084£5,833E80%
9 AUSTIN ROAD
B60 3NE · Terraced
Jun 2025£192,50079£2,437D79%
167 SALWARPE ROAD
B60 3HT · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,00065£3,231D79%
9 VICARAGE CLOSE
B60 2ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00094£2,394C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address