Estimated value
£544,936
Median £3,682/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£422,500Median £502,500£705,000
Estimated value: £544,936Last sold (Apr 2017): £305,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near B60 3DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 HARVEST CLOSE B60 3QS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 129 | £3,682 | D | 87% |
8 PLATFORM ROAD B60 3SN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £705,000 | 167 | £4,222 | C | 85% |
20 HARVINGTON ROAD B60 2BA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £422,500 | 150 | £2,817 | D | 84% |
48 RUTHERFORD ROAD B60 3SA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £535,000 | 130 | £4,115 | C | 83% |
15 ROYAL WORCESTER CRESCENT B60 2TB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 152 | £3,158 | C | 83% |
3 CONNAUGHT ROAD B60 2SH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 143 | £3,636 | C | 82% |
15 SIDINGS CLOSE B60 3SG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £502,500 | 124 | £4,052 | C | 82% |
1 FIELD CLOSE B60 3RB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £442,000 | 127 | £3,480 | C | 82% |
8A NORTH ROAD B60 2NP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £515,000 | 135 | £3,815 | D | 81% |