Estimated value
£429,012
Median £4,206/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £450,000£542,000
Estimated value: £429,012Last sold (Jul 2019): £365,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near B60 2TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 EAST ROAD B60 2NJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £542,000 | 113 | £4,796 | C | 90% |
148 ROYAL WORCESTER CRESCENT B60 2TR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 121 | £4,380 | C | 88% |
52 VALENCIA ROAD B60 2SA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £468,000 | 108 | £4,333 | D | 84% |
27 PLOUGHMANS WALK B60 4NN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 107 | £4,206 | C | 84% |
8 FIRENZE ROAD B60 2SQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 98 | £4,847 | D | 84% |
10 GARIBALDI TERRACE B60 2AB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 99 | £3,889 | D | 84% |
39 AVON CLOSE B60 3PE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 104 | £3,510 | C | 84% |
2 VERONA ROAD B60 2SS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 109 | £3,899 | D | 83% |
52B CARLYLE ROAD B60 2PJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 111 | £2,703 | B | 83% |