HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

116, ROYAL WORCESTER CRESCENT, B60 2TR

Detached·185·EPC C
Estimated value
£668,035

Median £3,611/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £580,000£820,000
Estimated value: £668,035Last sold (Nov 2016): £420,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B60 2TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 MEDICI ROAD
B60 2RL · Detached
Oct 2025£580,000176£3,295C86%
15 ROYAL WORCESTER CRESCENT
B60 2TB · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000152£3,158C85%
17 SAMSARA ROAD
B60 2TQ · Detached
Sept 2025£670,000199£3,367C85%
3 CONNAUGHT ROAD
B60 2SH · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000143£3,636C84%
8 PLATFORM ROAD
B60 3SN · Detached
Dec 2025£705,000167£4,222C83%
148 ROYAL WORCESTER CRESCENT
B60 2TR · Detached
Dec 2025£530,000121£4,380C82%
94 NEW ROAD
B60 2LA · Detached
Sept 2025£820,000180£4,556D82%
63 MARLBOROUGH AVENUE
B60 2PH · Detached
Jul 2025£565,000175£3,229D80%
122 ROYAL WORCESTER CRESCENT
B60 2TR · Detached
Mar 2024£585,000162£3,611C80%
12 SAMSARA ROAD
B60 2TQ · Detached
Mar 2025£540,000166£3,253C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address