HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

106, ROYAL WORCESTER CRESCENT, B60 2TR

Semi-detached·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£338,436

Median £3,318/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £350,000£542,000
Estimated value: £338,436Last sold (Jun 2014): £235,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near B60 2TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE
B60 2PE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00091£3,956C87%
2 KENDAL CLOSE
B60 2HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000105£3,333D86%
50 RIGBY LANE
B60 2EW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00087£2,989C86%
22 WARWICK HALL GARDENS
B60 2AU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00097£3,866C86%
23 STEEL CLOSE
B60 3GQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000110£3,045C85%
21 PENSHURST ROAD
B60 2SL · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,000107£3,037C84%
31 HOUSMAN CLOSE
B60 3LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000115£2,696C84%
9 VICARAGE CLOSE
B60 2ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00094£2,394C84%
52 EAST ROAD
B60 2NJ · Detached
Feb 2026£542,000113£4,796C84%
12 COMPASS WAY
B60 3GP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,000110£3,318C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address