Estimated value
£533,358
Median £3,486/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£422,500Median £515,000£705,000
Estimated value: £533,358Last sold (Oct 2023): £532,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near B60 2TQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 ROYAL WORCESTER CRESCENT B60 2TB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 152 | £3,158 | C | 91% |
3 CONNAUGHT ROAD B60 2SH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 143 | £3,636 | C | 90% |
12 SAMSARA ROAD B60 2TQ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £540,000 | 166 | £3,253 | C | 86% |
20 HARVINGTON ROAD B60 2BA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £422,500 | 150 | £2,817 | D | 86% |
6 KATMANDU ROAD B60 2SP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £450,000 | 135 | £3,333 | C | 84% |
52 EAST ROAD B60 2NJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £542,000 | 113 | £4,796 | C | 84% |
8A NORTH ROAD B60 2NP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £515,000 | 135 | £3,815 | D | 83% |
8 PLATFORM ROAD B60 3SN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £705,000 | 167 | £4,222 | C | 83% |
55 VALENCIA ROAD B60 2SA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £495,000 | 142 | £3,486 | C | 83% |