HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

26, ROYAL WORCESTER CRESCENT, B60 2TA

Detached·147·EPC C
Estimated value
£512,442

Median £3,486/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£422,500Median £495,000£705,000
Estimated value: £512,442Last sold (Dec 2024): £550,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near B60 2TA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 ROYAL WORCESTER CRESCENT
B60 2TB · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000152£3,158C91%
3 CONNAUGHT ROAD
B60 2SH · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000143£3,636C90%
20 HARVINGTON ROAD
B60 2BA · Detached
Jan 2026£422,500150£2,817D86%
6 KATMANDU ROAD
B60 2SP · Detached
Jul 2025£450,000135£3,333C84%
52 EAST ROAD
B60 2NJ · Detached
Feb 2026£542,000113£4,796C84%
8A NORTH ROAD
B60 2NP · Detached
Oct 2025£515,000135£3,815D83%
8 PLATFORM ROAD
B60 3SN · Detached
Dec 2025£705,000167£4,222C83%
55 VALENCIA ROAD
B60 2SA · Detached
Jul 2025£495,000142£3,486C83%
19 SPODE GARDENS
B60 2TS · Detached
Jun 2025£485,000156£3,109C83%
21 BEAUMONT LAWNS
B60 1HZ · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000127£3,346C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address