HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

27, VALENCIA ROAD, B60 2SA

Detached·141·EPC D
Estimated value
£514,932

Median £3,652/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£422,500Median £508,000£530,000
Estimated value: £514,932Last sold (Jul 2014): £295,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B60 2SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 HARVINGTON ROAD
B60 2BA · Detached
Jan 2026£422,500150£2,817D89%
15 ROYAL WORCESTER CRESCENT
B60 2TB · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000152£3,158C88%
52 VALENCIA ROAD
B60 2SA · Detached
Dec 2025£468,000108£4,333D88%
3 CONNAUGHT ROAD
B60 2SH · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000143£3,636C87%
8A NORTH ROAD
B60 2NP · Detached
Oct 2025£515,000135£3,815D86%
55 VALENCIA ROAD
B60 2SA · Detached
Jul 2025£495,000142£3,486C86%
148 ROYAL WORCESTER CRESCENT
B60 2TR · Detached
Dec 2025£530,000121£4,380C85%
93 OLD STATION ROAD
B60 2AF · Detached
Aug 2025£515,000141£3,652D85%
14 TRIANON ROAD
B60 2SE · Detached
Aug 2025£508,000124£4,097D84%
10 VALENCIA ROAD
B60 2SA · Detached
Mar 2025£467,000133£3,511C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address