HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

38, ABBEY CLOSE, B60 2RA

Terraced·41·EPC D
Estimated value
£193,643

Median £4,723/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £220,000£250,000
Estimated value: £193,643Last sold (Dec 2021): £161,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near B60 2RA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 ABBEY CLOSE
B60 2RA · Terraced
Jan 2025£241,00047£5,128C83%
30 REDDITCH ROAD
B60 4JN · Terraced
Jul 2025£222,00047£4,723D78%
46 OAKHURST DRIVE
B60 1AR · Terraced
Apr 2025£157,00046£3,413D76%
NAILERS COURT (FLAT 58) EDNALL LANE
B60 2DA · Flat
Mar 2026£70,00044£1,591C76%
3 GILBERT ROAD
B60 3JZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£250,00044£5,682C76%
WHITFORD BRIDGE COTTAGE (5) WHITFORD BRIDGE ROAD
B60 4HE · Terraced
Mar 2025£180,00040£4,500D76%
29 KNOWESLEY CLOSE
B60 2RG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£243,00050£4,860D75%
31 HILL LANE
B60 2BP · Terraced
Nov 2025£205,00059£3,475D75%
2 MINTON MEWS
B60 2PN · Flat
Feb 2026£220,00037£5,946C75%
11A MCCONNELL CLOSE
B60 3SD · Terraced
May 2025£150,00043£3,488C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address