Estimated value
£152,561
Median £3,721/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £160,000£250,000
Estimated value: £152,561Last sold (Feb 2019): £150,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near B60 2RA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 ABBEY CLOSE B60 2RA · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £241,000 | 47 | £5,128 | C | 86% |
NAILERS COURT (FLAT 58) EDNALL LANE B60 2DA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 44 | £1,591 | C | 79% |
3 GILBERT ROAD B60 3JZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 44 | £5,682 | C | 79% |
2 MINTON MEWS B60 2PN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 37 | £5,946 | C | 78% |
11A MCCONNELL CLOSE B60 3SD · Terraced | May 2025 | £150,000 | 43 | £3,488 | C | 77% |
106 SCAIFE ROAD B60 3SB · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £160,000 | 43 | £3,721 | C | 76% |
ELMS COURT (APARTMENT 5) NEW ROAD B60 2LX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 36 | £2,361 | C | 76% |
30 REDDITCH ROAD B60 4JN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £222,000 | 47 | £4,723 | D | 75% |
44 OAKHURST DRIVE B60 1AR · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £153,000 | 43 | £3,558 | C | 75% |