Estimated value
£212,535
Median £4,723/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £222,000£250,000
Estimated value: £212,535Last sold (Jul 2012): £170,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near B60 2PN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 SALWARPE ROAD B60 3HP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 51 | £4,412 | C | 79% |
32 ABBEY CLOSE B60 2RA · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £241,000 | 47 | £5,128 | C | 79% |
NAILERS COURT (FLAT 58) EDNALL LANE B60 2DA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 44 | £1,591 | C | 79% |
3 GILBERT ROAD B60 3JZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 44 | £5,682 | C | 79% |
29 KNOWESLEY CLOSE B60 2RG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £243,000 | 50 | £4,860 | D | 78% |
2 MINTON MEWS B60 2PN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 37 | £5,946 | C | 78% |
11A MCCONNELL CLOSE B60 3SD · Terraced | May 2025 | £150,000 | 43 | £3,488 | C | 77% |
106 SCAIFE ROAD B60 3SB · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £160,000 | 43 | £3,721 | C | 76% |
2 CLAYTON DRIVE B60 3SF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £220,000 | 48 | £4,583 | C | 76% |